?

Log in

OMG if you looks under yourp skirt
you can see your face
Updates on the spriting~! 
12th-Nov-2012 11:42 am
exia
So far I have:

<-- Setsuna's hair was a pain in the butt! XO And it makes him taller than everyone else XD *goes to edit*

Currently working on:



I've decided to go through the episodes and make sprites of each character as they appear and in their different get ups XD

Well, here's who all I have lined up:

For requests:

01 - 02 - 03 - 04 - 05 - 06 - 07 - 08 - 09 - 10

Otherwise:

01 - 02 - 03 - 04 - 05 - 06 - 07 - 08 - 09 - 10

For every one I do (otherwise), I will fill two requests, if that makes any sense... I have more fun filling requests when I do this... It makes me feel like I have a purpose and then I don't have any reason to put it off! XD

Line up may be changed by popular demand, especially since it may take a while to get to a certain character/outfit you want to see! If you could post a picture of the person (or episode #), then I'd be happy to go ahead with it! But if not, just a name or description works :3
Comments 
12th-Nov-2008 07:42 pm (UTC)
TAT

'Lil Setsuna is sooo adorable
12th-Nov-2008 07:46 pm (UTC)
You silly :P
14th-Nov-2008 04:02 am (UTC)
and somehow i missed the sexiness that is number 8 in the second set... who is that?
14th-Nov-2008 03:00 pm (UTC)
That would be Hong Long aka MrNinjaMan aka Wang Liu Mei'shttp://i287.photobucket.com/albums/ll152/hirari-chan/Communities/Lined%20Up/foolishheart00015.png older brother, steward and bodyguard.
14th-Nov-2008 03:01 pm (UTC)
oops, I don't feel like fixing it :P
23rd-Nov-2008 10:29 pm (UTC)
D'aawww the Patrick ones are soooo cuuuuttte!!!

Yay you're even doing one for Haro!! can't wait! =D
24th-Nov-2008 01:01 am (UTC)
XD Why, yes of course! :D I'm so glad you like them! X3
26th-Nov-2008 05:03 am (UTC)
W00t, new sprites! I love the girl Tieria one, he looks like a plushies >_< *steals him*
This page was loaded Apr 30th 2017, 8:44 pm GMT.